Monday, 5 October 2015

Hat tip to Hot Box

Runway Richy ft. Big Gipp - How You Feeling
(From ForeignMerican mixtape; 2015)



Miss me with your Big K.R.I.T comparisons; to moi, this shit sounds the Witchdoctor song I've been waitin' on him to release as the follow-up to his lost 2009 YouTube-only single Rich & Poor. It ain't gonna change the world, but it just made my world feel a whole lot happier on a wet monday morning. Silly cat, wore Sperry Topsiders in the rain.

5 comments:

GGGGG said...

Never noticed how Gipp looks like Luda before.

L.A said...

Random white dude dancing in the "Rich And Poor" video is lol

hotbox said...

i got it 4 cheap from crimedawgbylaw: http://crimedawgbylaw.tumblr.com/post/129734198710/runway-rich-how-you-feeling-feat-big-gipp


Si Mane Price said...

That Tumblr has a Lil' Chris post on its first page so it gets my seal of approval.

Anonymous said...

always thought gipp looked like tim blake nelson

Sponsors