Saturday, 20 August 2016

*Kay Slay voice* ONLY UNCLE MURDA COULDA DONE THIS, YO!

"Ima say what's on my mind, y'all can say whatever
I'm rootin' for Trump, he bringin' back the Reagan era
Can't trust Hillary, Hillary can't suck dick
That's why Bill cheated with the Monica Lewinsky bitch
Homies gettin' shot up in front of they kids
You think we give a f*ck who the president is?"


Uncle Murda - Cam'Ron Voice
(From t'internet; 2016)



Here at The Martorialist we'll always ride for those rare occasions Uncle Murda's trolling finds a purpose and he stumbles his way into the sorta song everyone wishes 50 Cent could still make. Teddy Da Don's beat on this one sounds like Harry Fraud found some long lost Beatnuts instrumental recorded between Stone Crazy and Take It Or Squeeze It and revamped that shit to make it bang like the 2016 I'm A Coke Boy. Consider Cam'Ron Voice as the double A-Side to Murda's definitive remix of All The Way Up - the Martorialist edit minus any trace of Fat Joe di Rastamon, natch.

Related: Bloggas get shot everyday, b - you be aiight... you tough, right?.

3 comments:

Sid The Socksist said...

As soon as I saw the title I hoped it was gonna be that quote lol

Si Mane Price said...

FFS just noticed I've uploaded the regular remix of All The Way Up not the edit Step One did for me 😣

Anonymous said...

lol

Sponsors